Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7796,077
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0535,626
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0515,624
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2135,725
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9127,402
AzulArgentina 12,0317,476
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1498,171
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4879,002
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5197,779
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5917,824
AmberleyAustralia 11,6597,245
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6656,006
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8406,115
AimoresBrazil 11,6367,231
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,1716,942
AltamiraBrazil 9,4625,880
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4955,900
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7347,292
ApodiBrazil 10,6356,609
AracajuBrazil 11,1506,929
AracuaiBrazil 11,3427,048
AragarcasBrazil 10,6036,589
AraxaBrazil 11,2657,000
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,9286,791
Abbotsford, BcCanada 679422
Agassiz, BcCanada 695432
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7121,064
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1143,178
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8542,395
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7901,734
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6781,664
AbecheChad 12,0617,495
AntofagastaChile 10,2376,361
AricaChile 9,7576,063
AltaiChina 8,2545,129
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5174,671
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4814,649
AraucaColombia 7,3444,564
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2073,857
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3383,938
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3113,922
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4436,490
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6346,608
AswanEgypt 11,2867,013
AsyutEgypt 10,9156,783
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6143,489
AsmaraEritrea 12,3397,667
AssabEritrea 12,6277,847
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0318,098
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7315,426
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0464,378
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,32310,765
AccraGhana 11,9677,436
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3145,788
AthensGreece 9,5715,947
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6005,966
AasiaatGreenland 4,1592,585
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8963,042
AputiteqGreenland 4,9723,090
AkureyriIceland 5,6073,484
AgraIndia 10,7016,650
AhmedabadIndia 11,2817,010
AkolaIndia 11,4207,096
AllahabadIndia 10,7736,694
AmritsarIndia 10,3036,403
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1476,927
AbadanIran 10,7376,672
ArakIran 10,3286,418
AlbengaItaly 8,4935,278
AlgheroItaly 8,8455,496
AmendolaItaly 8,9865,584
AnconaItaly 8,7065,410
ArezzoItaly 8,6725,389
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7937,328
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8247,347
AbashiriJapan 6,0253,744
AburatsuJapan 7,8034,849
AikawaJapan 6,8534,259
AjiroJapan 7,0454,378
AkitaJapan 6,6064,105
AkuneJapan 7,8364,869
AomoriJapan 6,4794,026
AsahikawaJapan 6,1573,826
AsosanJapan 7,7114,792
AmmanJordan 10,4586,499
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0115,599
AinaziLatvia 7,4604,636
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7379,779
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7719,800
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,19910,066
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4899,625
AtarMauritania 9,8306,108
AgalegaMauritius 15,2389,469
AcapulcoMexico 4,8022,984
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0234,986
AltaiMongolia 8,1305,052
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9044,911
AgadirMorocco 9,0875,647
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5924,718
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3677,685
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8327,353
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4157,093
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3467,050
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3387,045
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3387,045
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3387,045
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3387,045
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0413,754
AgadezNiger 11,2376,983
AsuncionParaguay 11,1196,909
ArequipaPeru 9,4985,902
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5685,946
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6865,398
AradRomania 8,6445,372
AjanRussia 5,4713,400
AldanRussia 5,8963,664
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5395,306
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1614,450
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6463,508
AnadyrRussia 3,1801,976
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9174,298
ArmavirRussia 9,0795,642
AstrakhanRussia 8,9685,573
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4465,249
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9194,921
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6225,358
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7365,429
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8055,472
Abu HamedSudan 11,7807,320
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5397,792
AqiqSudan 12,0037,459
ArbaatSudan 11,8097,338
AromaSudan 12,2367,604
AtbaraSudan 11,9927,452
Abu KamalSyria 10,2476,367
AleppoSyria 10,0126,222
AranyaprathetThailand 11,0896,891
AtakpameTogo 11,8417,358
AdanaTurkey 9,8996,152
AfyonTurkey 9,6315,985
AnkaraTurkey 9,5395,928
AntalyaTurkey 9,8406,114
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8726,135
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8664,267
AberporthUk 7,2554,508
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2484,504
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0655,633
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8425,494
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3897,077
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3907,078
ArtigasUruguay 11,6457,237
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8292,379
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,3981,490
Aberdeen, WaUsa 794494
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3122,058
Ada, MnUsa 2,4061,495
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5732,220
Aiken, ScUsa 4,2832,662
Akron, OhUsa 3,8162,371
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5261,569
Albany, GaUsa 4,3112,679
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,2042,612
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,8431,767
Albion, NeUsa 2,6471,645
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6981,677
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,5151,563
Algona, IaUsa 2,8421,766
Alice, TxUsa 3,8052,365
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,2352,632
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3381,453
Alma, MiUsa 3,4412,139
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,4112,120
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2822,039
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,9501,833
Amherst, MaUsa 4,3062,676
Amite, LaUsa 4,0042,488
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,512939
Anderson, InUsa 3,5742,221
Anderson, ScUsa 4,1402,573
Angelica, NyUsa 3,9742,469
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5732,220
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 254158
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4312,754
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,8553,017
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,1362,570
Ashland, WiUsa 2,8071,744
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 873542
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0071,869
Athens, GaUsa 4,2012,610
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,1522,580
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3762,719
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7252,315
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9191,814
Augusta, GaUsa 4,3352,694
Augusta, MtUsa 1,426886
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3062,054
Austin, TxUsa 3,6132,245
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2345,738
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3755,826
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2114,481
AdenYemen 12,6727,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -