Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,0996,276
BustAfghanistan 10,5106,531
BatnaAlgeria 9,2675,759
BecharAlgeria 9,3315,798
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1225,668
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4685,883
BiskraAlgeria 9,3405,804
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0556,248
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2198,836
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3928,943
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3878,940
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6969,132
ByrdAntarctica 14,8109,203
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0877,511
BarilocheArgentina 11,8797,381
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9097,401
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2787,630
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6137,217
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7967,951
BrestBelarus 8,0615,009
BrusselsBelgium 7,6944,781
Belize CityBelize 5,3233,308
BeninBenin 12,0287,474
BohiconBenin 11,9327,414
BermudaBermuda 5,5633,457
BageBrazil 11,8677,374
BambuiBrazil 11,3647,062
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6167,218
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6826,638
BarcelosBrazil 8,5725,327
BarraBrazil 10,7606,686
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1246,291
BarreirasBrazil 10,7346,670
BelémBrazil 9,5515,935
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4907,140
BelterraBrazil 9,2325,737
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5216,538
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8497,363
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9366,796
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8666,752
BrevesBrazil 9,4395,865
BurgasBulgaria 9,1685,697
BurundiBurundi 14,1598,799
BatouriCameroon 12,7897,947
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0492,516
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 701436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2691,410
Banff, AbCanada 985612
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6132,245
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7682,963
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,196743
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3131,437
Blue River, BcCanada 709440
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7842,351
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8150
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0731,288
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8801,168
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7432,326
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 265165
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9383,690
Burns Lake, BcCanada 286178
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0491,273
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9678,058
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5037,770
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3017,644
BeijingChina 7,8974,907
BarranquillaColombia 6,7434,190
Benito SalasColombia 7,4484,628
BogotáColombia 7,3544,570
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2185,107
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3258,280
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5398,413
BaniDominican Republic 6,3623,953
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3183,926
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3653,955
BahariyaEgypt 10,7316,668
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6956,646
BiarritzFrance 8,1985,094
BordeauxFrance 8,0985,032
BrestFrance 7,6084,728
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0134,979
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0114,978
BitamGabon 12,9028,018
BanjulGambia 10,2856,391
BerlinGermany 7,7884,840
BrockenGermany 7,7844,837
BokeGuinea 10,6246,602
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4916,519
BudapestHungary 8,4495,250
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4605,257
BangaloreIndia 12,2277,598
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0087,462
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1776,945
BikanerIndia 10,7326,669
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6607,246
BabolsarIran 10,0316,233
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0716,879
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9506,183
Bandar LengehIran 11,1576,933
BirjandIran 10,4236,477
BushehrIran 10,8956,770
BaghdadIraq 10,4036,464
BasraIraq 10,7146,658
BelmulletIreland 6,8584,262
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0444,377
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0585,629
BergamoItaly 8,3795,207
BolognaItaly 8,5455,310
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3495,188
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1965,714
BrindisiItaly 9,1415,681
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5877,201
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4917,141
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6585,380
BeirutLebanon 10,2506,369
BenghaziLibya 10,1126,284
BirzaiLithuania 7,6464,751
BitolaMacedonia 9,1895,710
BlantyreMalawi 15,6489,724
BvumbweMalawi 15,6769,741
BintuluMalaysia 11,4907,140
BamakoMali 10,8586,747
Bko-SMali 10,8716,756
BougounMali 11,0036,837
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4665,882
BaitagMongolia 8,3175,168
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8694,890
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5244,676
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4284,616
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5544,694
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9974,969
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3794,585
BulganMongolia 7,6324,743
BhamawMyanmar 10,3026,402
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4037,708
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6387,232
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,1033,792
BilmaNiger 11,2677,001
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4327,104
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6423,506
BergenNorway 6,7824,214
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7844,216
BjornoyaNorway 5,6403,505
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3053,918
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4444,004
BadinPakistan 11,1926,955
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5226,539
BalakotPakistan 10,0416,240
BarkhanPakistan 10,6046,589
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6334,122
BascoPhilippines 9,3575,815
BialystokPoland 7,9454,937
BejaPortugal 8,4475,249
BragancaPortugal 8,1405,058
BistritaRomania 8,6095,349
BucharestRomania 8,9235,545
BajkitRussia 6,6324,121
BarabinskRussia 7,6914,779
BarnaulRussia 7,7834,836
BerezovoRussia 6,9454,316
BiserRussia 7,5864,714
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4534,010
BogdarinRussia 6,7244,178
BogucanyRussia 6,9184,299
BomnakRussia 6,0393,753
BorRussia 6,7984,224
BorzjaRussia 6,9544,321
BratskRussia 6,9864,341
BelgradeSerbia 8,7695,449
BoSierra Leone 11,0846,888
BontheSierra Leone 11,0796,885
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3325,178
BerberaSomalia 12,9388,040
BusanSouth Korea 7,6394,747
BadajozSpain 8,4125,227
BarcelonaSpain 8,5515,314
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2205,108
BabanusaSudan 12,5437,794
BaselSwitzerland 8,1225,047
BernSwitzerland 8,1835,085
BangkokThailand 11,1866,951
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,1646,938
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9166,783
BizerteTunisia 9,2415,743
BalikesirTurkey 9,4885,896
BursaTurkey 9,4495,871
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8706,134
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8954,284
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9624,326
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9604,325
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3244,551
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4834,650
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5404,686
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1291,323
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3582,086
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,2542,644
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,4231,506
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,4221,505
Batesville, MsUsa 3,7652,340
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,9882,478
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,6661,656
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,0572,521
Bedford, MaUsa 4,4392,758
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7832,351
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,0401,889
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7751,103
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,1061,309
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2432,637
Bettles, AkUsa 1,9411,206
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,524947
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3652,091
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7201,069
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,0942,544
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0082,490
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9511,212
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1681,347
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,1442,575
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3812,723
Blaine, WaUsa 662411
Blakely, GaUsa 4,3282,690
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3812,722
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6012,238
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,446899
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8042,364
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2862,664
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,4122,742
Bowler, WiUsa 3,0521,897
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7912,356
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,3162,060
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7002,299
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3532,705
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6182,248
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,0692,528
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8992,423
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1741,972
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,9292,441
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,0302,505
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1861,980
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5951,613
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,0292,504
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7202,312
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8652,402
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8822,412
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,1222,561
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1811,977
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1382,571
Burns, OregonUsa 1,311815
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7396,052
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4524,631
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1594,449
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8989,879
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9119,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -