Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5576,560
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2545,750
DavisAntarctica 17,76811,041
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9067,398
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7377,293
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8838,627
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3077,648
DhakaBangladesh 10,6506,618
D’UccleBelgium 7,6944,781
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3647,061
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2046,341
DouradosBrazil 11,0136,843
DoualaCameroon 12,6277,846
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7712,965
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0221,257
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 683425
Dease Lake, BcCanada 598371
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8443,010
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9262,440
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5561,588
DuianChina 9,0645,632
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9365,553
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8007,954
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1563,826
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,2763,900
DabaaEgypt 10,4286,480
DakhlaEgypt 11,0396,860
DijonFrance 8,0685,014
DresdenGermany 7,9384,933
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8072,987
DebrecenHungary 8,5115,289
DalatangiIceland 5,7863,595
DaltonganjIndia 10,8436,738
DarbhangaIndia 10,5596,561
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0796,263
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0736,259
DumkaIndia 10,7076,654
DwarkaIndia 11,4357,106
DezfulIran 10,5276,542
DublinIreland 7,0734,395
DecimomannuItaly 8,9995,592
DobbiacoItaly 8,3475,187
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6167,218
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4286,480
DagorettiKenya 14,1268,778
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7054,788
DedzaMalawi 15,4829,621
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0965,031
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1224,425
DaweiMyanmar 11,2667,001
De BiltNetherlands 7,5924,718
De KooyNetherlands 7,4984,659
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4934,656
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6017,209
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0827,508
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3917,700
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9464,316
DalbandinPakistan 10,8036,713
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3706,444
DirPakistan 9,9846,204
DroshPakistan 9,9456,180
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8536,123
DohaQatar 11,3087,027
DorohoiRomania 8,5575,317
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7583,578
DudinkaRussia 6,0923,786
DzardzanRussia 5,2133,240
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1966,957
DakarSenegal 10,1116,283
DaruSierra Leone 11,1356,920
DurbanSouth Africa 17,00510,567
DamazinSudan 12,6487,859
DongolaSudan 11,7617,308
DamascusSyria 10,3096,406
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3086,406
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1406,301
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6736,011
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7829,185
DjerbaTunisia 9,6525,998
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8576,125
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8214,239
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0704,393
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6205,356
DonetskUkraine 8,7095,412
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2957,019
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1112,555
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,1822,599
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4392,137
Danville, IlUsa 3,4422,139
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3882,727
Davenport, WaUsa 1,013629
David City, NeUsa 2,7561,713
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7092,305
Dayton, WaUsa 1,124698
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2642,650
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0981,304
Decatur, IlUsa 3,3752,098
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5202,187
Delaware, OhUsa 3,7742,345
Delphine, InUsa 3,4392,137
Denton, MdUsa 4,3122,679
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3881,484
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,9631,841
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0141,252
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4931,549
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,6022,238
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7702,343
Dillon, MtUsa 1,504935
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1731,972
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8421,766
Dover, DeUsa 4,3122,679
Dover, TnUsa 3,7362,322
Dublin, TxUsa 3,4452,141
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1001,926
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,7371,701
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,5202,187
Durham, NhUsa 4,3732,717
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3765,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -