Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6485,995
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5125,911
EsquelArgentina 12,0467,486
EzeizaArgentina 11,9277,412
East SaleAustralia 12,8908,010
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1308,781
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1298,780
EssendonAustralia 12,9898,072
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7567,305
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8897,388
EspinosaBrazil 11,1266,914
Earlton, OnCanada 3,5382,198
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,071665
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,076669
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,073667
Edson, AbCanada 879546
Egg Island, BcCanada 237147
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9341,202
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9001,181
ErlianChina 7,7624,823
El CaranoColombia 7,1124,419
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5424,687
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2453,881
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4053,980
El ArishEgypt 10,5266,541
El TorEgypt 10,8366,734
ErfurtGermany 7,8774,895
EssenGermany 7,7164,795
EsfahanIran 10,5006,525
EilatIsrael 10,7106,656
EsashiJapan 6,4353,999
EldoretKenya 13,8978,636
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7384,809
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9695,573
EeldeNetherlands 7,5344,681
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0697,500
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8533,637
EnuguNigeria 12,2757,628
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4037,086
EvoraPortugal 8,3935,216
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4814,027
EkimcanRussia 5,9673,708
Elat’MaRussia 7,9804,959
ElistaRussia 8,9535,563
ErbogacenRussia 6,3253,931
EssejRussia 5,8463,633
Ed DueimSudan 12,3647,683
El FasherSudan 12,2277,598
El GeneinaSudan 12,1537,552
El ObeidSudan 12,4067,709
El ShowakSudan 12,3877,698
En NahudSudan 12,4127,713
EdirneTurkey 9,2405,742
ErzincanTurkey 9,6505,996
ErzurumTurkey 9,6375,988
EskisehirTurkey 9,5195,915
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9446,179
EntebbeUganda 13,8838,627
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9364,310
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0074,354
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,4632,152
Eastman, GaUsa 4,3762,719
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5112,803
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9691,224
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,0061,868
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0111,871
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,0622,524
Elko, NvUsa 1,7131,065
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,8671,781
Elmira, NyUsa 4,0362,508
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,9011,181
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,1332,568
Erie, PaUsa 3,8222,375
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,9931,860
Eugene, OrUsa 1,100684
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,3372,073
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,424885
Eureka, SdUsa 2,2621,405
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9181,192
Evansville, InUsa 3,6122,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -