Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,2066,342
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2296,357
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5045,906
General PicoArgentina 11,7317,290
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7607,308
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,3827,695
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6847,882
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2108,830
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9938,074
GrazAustria 8,4115,227
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5865,957
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5935,961
GomelBelarus 8,1525,066
GrodnoBelarus 7,9104,915
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0076,840
GoianiaBrazil 10,8606,749
GoiasBrazil 10,7376,672
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5247,161
GrajauBrazil 10,0736,259
GuairaBrazil 11,2136,968
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4346,484
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4957,143
GarouaCameroon 12,2487,611
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0313,126
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2511,399
Gladman Point, NtCanada 628390
Golden, BcCanada 887551
Goose, NfCanada 4,4282,752
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4302,132
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 742461
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6412,884
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6832,910
GanzhouChina 9,2585,753
GuangzhouChina 9,5895,959
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2483,882
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6774,771
GonderEthiopia 12,6207,842
GourdonFrance 8,1855,086
GrenobleFrance 8,3005,157
GeisenheimGermany 7,8894,902
GorlitzGermany 7,9654,950
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7405,431
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4773,404
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1755,080
GoaIndia 12,0697,500
GuwahatiIndia 10,3536,433
GelaItaly 9,4065,845
GenoaItaly 8,4795,269
GhediItaly 8,4235,234
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1025,656
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9885,585
GrossetoItaly 8,7205,419
GrottaglieItaly 9,1415,680
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8235,483
GuidoniaItaly 8,8505,500
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5947,205
GifuJapan 7,1584,448
GaoMali 10,9306,792
GuamMariana Islands 8,5175,293
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2442,637
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3072,676
GuaymasMexico 3,1931,984
GaluutMongolia 7,9624,948
GemertNetherlands 7,6624,761
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2416,985
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8297,351
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5397,170
GayaNiger 11,5367,169
GardermoenNorway 6,9474,317
GeiloNorway 6,8444,253
GdanskPoland 7,7174,795
GalatiRomania 8,8565,504
Gor’KijRussia 7,8504,878
GorznyjRussia 9,2985,778
GridinoRussia 6,7234,178
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3588,301
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6709,116
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5165,292
GijonSpain 8,0224,985
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4917,762
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4207,718
GoteborgSweden 7,2214,487
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2124,481
GothenburgSweden 7,2224,488
GunnarnSweden 6,5964,099
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2055,099
GabesTunisia 9,5965,963
GafsaTunisia 9,4955,901
GiresunTurkey 9,5045,906
GoztepeTurkey 9,3725,824
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7656,068
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9246,167
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9144,297
GajvoronUkraine 8,5765,329
GeniceskUkraine 8,8855,521
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,9732,469
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,0051,246
Galva, IlUsa 3,2262,005
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8702,405
Geneva, NeUsa 2,7181,689
Genoa, NeUsa 2,7181,689
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7041,059
Glenville, WvUsa 3,9932,481
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1482,578
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6441,021
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,4422,761
Goodland, KsUsa 2,6101,622
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3551,464
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,9752,470
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,7011,679
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,2341,388
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,4142,122
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,326824
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2902,044
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,436892
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1411,952
Greenfield, InUsa 3,5742,221
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,9732,469
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2592,647
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,7912,356
Greenville, MsUsa 3,7832,351
Greenville, OhUsa 3,6412,262
Greenville, PaUsa 3,9062,427
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4582,149
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,1992,609
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,2572,646
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,2832,040
Groton, CtUsa 4,4402,759
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,374854
GuanareVenezuela 7,2284,492
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3244,551
GuiriaVenezuela 7,5644,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -