Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2436,365
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6736,011
HuamboAngola 14,5989,071
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4577,741
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2578,238
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2718,247
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5937,204
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3334,557
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 982610
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7492,951
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7372,944
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7692,342
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4302,753
Harrow, OnCanada 3,6442,265
Hay River, NtCanada 1,204748
Hope, BcCanada 701436
HaikouChina 10,0696,257
HailarChina 6,9104,294
HamiChina 8,5835,334
HetanChina 9,5885,958
HavanaCuba 5,1783,218
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3903,971
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4394,001
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,2343,874
HelwanEgypt 10,6146,596
HurguadaEgypt 10,9536,806
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2783,901
HelsinkiFinland 7,2194,486
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2094,480
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9824,960
HamburgGermany 7,5814,711
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5804,711
HannoverGermany 7,6904,779
HelgolandGermany 7,4664,640
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2025,097
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8916,147
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1822,598
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2992,671
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2662,651
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8123,611
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7237,285
HaifaIsrael 10,3536,433
HaboroJapan 6,1503,822
HachijojimaJapan 7,1624,451
HachinoheJapan 6,4574,013
HagiJapan 7,5604,698
HakodateJapan 6,4023,978
HamadaJapan 7,4804,648
HamamatsuJapan 7,1544,446
HikoneJapan 7,1994,474
HimejiJapan 7,3314,556
HiradoJapan 7,7594,821
HirooJapan 6,2123,860
HiroshimaJapan 7,4994,660
HitaJapan 7,6824,773
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7874,839
HunLibya 10,2906,394
HomboriMali 10,9386,797
HomalinMyanmar 10,3416,426
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0296,854
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1097,525
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
HororataNew Zealand 12,0967,517
HyderabadPakistan 11,1206,910
HuanucoPeru 8,6245,359
HelPoland 7,6984,784
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1963,850
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2214,488
HatangaRussia 5,5353,439
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6404,126
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6648,491
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0186,847
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3905,214
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5705,947
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5734,706
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1514,443
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8277,971
HalaibSudan 11,5427,172
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2837,633
HudeibaSudan 12,0067,461
HaparandaSweden 6,6124,109
HarnosandSweden 6,8464,254
HamaSyria 10,1246,291
HassakahSyria 10,0156,223
Hua HinThailand 11,3297,040
HakkariTurkey 9,9196,164
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2554,508
HersonUkraine 8,8045,471
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4105,226
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7332,320
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2432,637
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,5202,187
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1712,592
Hart, MiUsa 3,3122,058
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3322,692
Hartington, NeUsa 2,6531,648
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,3232,686
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2581,403
Hays, KsUsa 2,8041,743
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,6881,049
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7911,734
Helena, MtUsa 1,451902
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9092,429
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3962,732
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,2062,614
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4141,500
Hernando, MsUsa 3,6992,299
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,1822,599
Highmore, SdUsa 2,3871,483
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3092,677
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4472,142
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5062,179
Holly, CoUsa 2,7011,678
Homer, AkUsa 1,521945
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,4312,132
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7032,301
Horton, KsUsa 2,9741,848
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2581,403
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,1162,557
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3782,099
Houma, LaUsa 4,0882,540
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7792,348
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,9192,435
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9212,436
Huron, SdUsa 2,4761,539
HanoiVietnam 10,2026,340
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1436,924
HarareZimbabwe 15,7699,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -