Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1766,324
In SalahAlgeria 9,9646,192
InnsbruckAustria 8,2675,137
IbiriteBrazil 11,4907,140
IguatuBrazil 10,5986,586
IlheusBrazil 11,3587,058
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9806,202
IndaialBrazil 11,7687,313
IpameriBrazil 11,0236,850
IraiBrazil 11,5507,177
IreceBrazil 10,8656,751
ItaberabaBrazil 11,0706,879
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0535,626
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3135,787
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3777,070
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7337,291
ItapevaBrazil 11,5297,164
ItirucuBrazil 11,1746,943
ItuacuBrazil 11,1246,913
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0746,881
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1151,314
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2011,989
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,7081,061
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5932,233
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0321,884
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9756,198
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,1375,678
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3808,315
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2143,861
IzobambaEcuador 7,5784,709
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5516,557
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6413,506
IoanninaGreece 9,3185,791
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2132,618
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1383,193
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,2386,983
IranshahrIran 11,0356,857
IstranaItaly 8,4515,252
IidaJapan 7,0844,402
IizukaJapan 7,6674,764
IrakoJapan 7,2024,475
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8895,524
IrozakiJapan 7,0974,410
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8755,515
IshinomakiJapan 6,6364,124
IwamizawaJapan 6,2333,873
IzuharaJapan 7,7014,786
IrbidJordan 10,3946,459
IfraneMorocco 9,0035,594
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5207,780
IlorinNigeria 11,9297,413
InchonNorth Korea 7,5704,704
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2243,246
IslamabadPakistan 10,1296,294
IquitosPeru 8,2045,098
IloiloPhilippines 10,2106,345
IasiRomania 8,6665,385
IcaRussia 4,6172,869
IlirnejRussia 3,5972,235
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8373,627
IrkutskRussia 7,2764,521
Ivdel’Russia 7,3374,559
IbizaSpain 8,7635,445
IspartaTurkey 9,7406,053
IstanbulTurkey 9,3645,819
IzmirTurkey 9,6015,966
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4125,227
IzmailUkraine 8,8835,520
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4661,532
Independence, KsUsa 3,1471,956
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,1112,555
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,5752,222
Indianola, IaUsa 2,9771,850
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5691,596
Inverness, FlUsa 4,6872,912
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,9231,816
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,0621,903
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,0452,514
IsokaZambia 14,9859,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -