Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,0406,239
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0946,273
JuninArgentina 11,7757,317
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3917,079
JacobinaBrazil 10,9476,803
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5606,562
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,9596,810
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1496,928
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6877,263
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,195743
JiuquanChina 8,7055,410
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,2703,897
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2673,894
JimaniDominican Republic 6,2583,889
JoensuuFinland 7,0224,363
JokioinenFinland 7,1324,432
JyvskylFinland 6,9984,348
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2112,617
JulianehbGreenland 4,7982,981
JagdalpurIndia 11,4347,105
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,7407,917
JerusalemIsrael 10,4606,500
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0023,730
JosNigeria 11,9977,455
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4653,396
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4693,398
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8006,711
JhelumPakistan 10,1906,332
JiwaniPakistan 11,2586,996
JuliacaPeru 9,4935,899
JakutskRussia 5,4673,398
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9715,575
JenisejskRussia 7,0564,385
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9313,686
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8993,666
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6588,487
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6347,229
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2027,582
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,50710,258
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6505,375
JubaSudan 13,3408,289
JokkmokkSweden 6,4664,018
JönköpingSweden 7,2654,514
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2664,515
JendoubaTunisia 9,2845,769
JerbaTunisia 9,6225,979
JerseyUk 7,6194,735
JaltaUkraine 9,0615,631
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8972,422
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7132,307
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,5842,848
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3102,057
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0242,501
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 666414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -