Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1046,279
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4946,521
KhostAfghanistan 10,2226,352
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8796,139
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2208,837
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9188,649
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4165,230
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5825,954
KandiBenin 11,5857,199
Kamloops, BcCanada 685426
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2542,022
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2522,021
Kelowna, BcCanada 791491
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4501,522
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9252,439
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,9151,190
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8161,129
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7562,334
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0062,489
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4405,866
KashiChina 9,4355,863
KunmingChina 9,9746,198
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7398,537
KhargaEgypt 11,0776,884
KosseirEgypt 11,0746,881
KajaaniFinland 6,8234,240
KuopioFinland 6,9724,332
KuusamoFinland 6,6604,139
KarlsruheGermany 8,0024,972
KasselGermany 7,8014,848
KonstanzGermany 8,1605,070
KumasiGhana 11,7817,321
KalamataGreece 9,6295,984
KerkiraGreece 9,3045,782
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7386,051
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2982,671
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1423,196
KankanGuinea 10,9996,835
KindiaGuinea 10,8226,725
KissidougouGuinea 11,0456,864
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2412,635
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6365,988
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6375,988
KeszthelyHungary 8,4835,272
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7543,576
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,8466,740
KotaIndia 10,9766,820
KozhikodeIndia 12,4667,747
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0277,473
KermanIran 10,7306,668
KermanshahIran 10,2926,395
Khoram AbadIran 10,3976,461
KilkennyIreland 7,1104,418
KingstonJamaica 5,9793,715
KagoshimaJapan 7,8564,882
KanazawaJapan 7,0674,392
KaruizawaJapan 6,9714,332
KatsuuraJapan 6,9624,326
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0284,367
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0563,763
KobeJapan 7,3094,542
KochiJapan 7,5054,664
KofuJapan 7,0274,367
KumagayaJapan 6,9374,311
KumamotoJapan 7,7384,809
KumejimaJapan 8,5385,306
KureJapan 7,5084,665
KushiroJapan 6,0973,789
KutchanJapan 6,3173,926
KyotoJapan 7,2524,506
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3005,157
KitaleKenya 13,8378,598
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8656,751
KufraLibya 11,0356,857
KaunasLithuania 7,7694,828
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6274,739
KybartaiLithuania 7,7764,832
KarongaMalawi 15,0019,322
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8327,352
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0526,868
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1667,560
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8687,375
KuantanMalaysia 12,0107,463
KuchingMalaysia 11,8137,341
KayesMali 10,4946,521
KeniebaMali 10,6556,621
KidalMali 10,7856,702
KitaMali 10,7356,671
KoutiaMali 11,0236,850
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4214,612
KisinevMoldova 8,7065,410
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1024,413
KhatgalMongolia 7,5994,722
KhovdMongolia 8,1225,047
KhujirtMongolia 7,8444,874
KhutagMongolia 7,6084,728
KenitraMorocco 8,8595,505
KalewaMyanmar 10,5356,547
KathaMyanmar 10,3506,432
KawthaungMyanmar 11,6567,243
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9506,805
KengtungMyanmar 10,4856,516
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1936,334
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0459,971
KathmanduNepal 10,4176,473
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3396,425
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4077,088
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7237,285
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5557,180
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3727,067
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5807,196
KanoNigeria 11,7597,307
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4204,611
KarasjokNorway 6,2443,880
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6154,111
KristiansandNorway 7,0724,395
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5794,088
KhasabOman 11,1836,949
KarachiPakistan 11,2106,966
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1966,957
KhanpurPakistan 10,7196,661
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8836,763
KororPalau 9,7436,054
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2895,151
KlodzkoPoland 8,0835,023
KoszalinPoland 7,6804,772
KrakowPoland 8,1965,093
KalakanRussia 6,5374,062
KaliningradRussia 7,7224,799
KamenskoeRussia 3,7692,342
KandalaksaRussia 6,5634,078
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4704,020
KazanRussia 7,9184,920
KemRussia 6,8264,242
KerchRussia 8,9885,585
KhabarovskRussia 6,2013,853
KirenskRussia 6,6364,123
KirovRussia 7,5954,719
KljuciRussia 4,2892,665
KolpasevRussia 7,2874,528
KorfRussia 3,8452,389
KostromaRussia 7,6664,764
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4172,744
KotlasRussia 7,3034,538
KrasnodarRussia 9,0575,628
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3045,160
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7984,846
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2814,525
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1433,196
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1905,089
KurganRussia 7,8704,890
KurskRussia 8,2865,149
KyraRussia 7,2244,489
KigaliRwanda 14,0388,723
KoldaSenegal 10,4346,484
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9446,801
KosiceSlovakia 8,3745,204
KimberleySouth Africa 16,60810,320
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1564,447
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,7147,900
KadugliSudan 12,6287,847
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8577,368
KassalaSudan 12,2807,631
KhartoumSudan 12,1947,577
KostiSudan 12,4627,744
KalmarSweden 7,4324,618
KaresuandoSweden 6,3143,924
KarlstadSweden 7,0764,397
KristianstadSweden 7,4444,626
KamishliSyria 9,9586,188
KanchanaburiThailand 11,2086,965
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2556,994
Khon KaenThailand 10,8046,714
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,2296,978
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9866,827
KairouanTunisia 9,4145,850
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8536,123
KarsTurkey 9,5845,956
KastamonuTurkey 9,3975,839
KayseriTurkey 9,7106,034
KonyaTurkey 9,7506,059
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3795,828
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1246,291
KinlossUk 6,7784,212
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4835,271
KievUkraine 8,3645,197
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7755,453
KirovogradUkraine 8,5935,340
KlepininoUkraine 8,9345,551
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6255,360
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1765,081
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6605,381
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,4482,142
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,204748
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,0521,896
Keene, NhUsa 4,3072,676
Kenton, OhUsa 3,6392,261
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7251,693
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,0813,157
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3431,456
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,7811,107
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1051,929
Kinston, NcUsa 4,4712,778
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,339832
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0132,494
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,523947
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,3441,457
KabompoZambia 15,0609,359
KabweZambia 15,3129,515
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3089,513
KafirondaZambia 15,1059,387
KaomaZambia 15,2089,451
KasamaZambia 14,9529,291
KasempaZambia 15,1199,395
KawambwaZambia 14,8439,223
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6039,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -