Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4115,227
LuandaAngola 14,0828,750
LuenaAngola 14,6919,129
La PlataArgentina 11,9757,442
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3726,445
La RiojaArgentina 10,9876,828
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6087,213
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6847,882
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8976,771
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1708,184
LavertonAustralia 13,0088,083
LearmonthAustralia 13,7058,517
LongreachAustralia 11,8147,342
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8147,341
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6407,233
Low HeadAustralia 13,1528,173
LinzAustria 8,2485,125
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6214,115
LerwickUk 6,6224,115
La PazBolivia 9,7036,029
LavrasBrazil 11,5357,168
LencoisBrazil 11,0086,841
LinharesBrazil 11,6947,267
LondrinaBrazil 11,3377,045
LomBulgaria 8,9385,554
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,600995
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1711,970
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9221,195
Langara, BcCanada 260161
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7821,729
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,227763
London, OnCanada 3,6972,297
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2702,032
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8601,156
Lytton, BcCanada 641398
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0115,600
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8146,720
LanzhouChina 8,8385,492
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0066,218
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5654,701
LimonCosta Rica 6,3383,939
LarnacaCyprus 10,1066,280
LimassolCyprus 10,1176,287
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9859,312
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3718,931
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2864,528
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4374,000
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2693,896
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3913,971
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1813,841
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4954,657
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8974,907
LuxorEgypt 11,0976,896
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5953,477
Laucala BayFiji 9,3455,807
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1784,460
Le MansFrance 7,8314,866
LilleFrance 7,6764,770
LyonFrance 8,2165,106
LambarnGabon 13,1248,155
LastourvilleGabon 13,2548,236
LibrevilleGabon 12,9678,058
LeipzigGermany 7,8744,893
LindenbergGermany 7,8364,869
LamiaGreece 9,4445,869
LarissaGreece 9,3655,820
LemnosGreece 9,4005,841
LimnosGreece 9,4005,841
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1164,422
LabeGuinea 10,7376,672
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2712,654
La CeibaHonduras 5,5733,463
La MesaHonduras 5,5403,443
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9676,194
LudhianaIndia 10,3606,438
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5185,914
LatinaItaly 8,9025,532
LatronicoItaly 9,1475,684
LecceItaly 9,1915,711
LodwarKenya 13,6208,464
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5036,527
LiepajaLatvia 7,5474,690
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6624,761
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8714,891
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1215,668
LabuanMalaysia 11,1596,935
LuqaMalta 9,5425,929
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2964,534
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6042,240
LashioMyanmar 10,4106,469
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6777,256
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7487,300
LagosNigeria 12,0547,491
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7744,209
LillehammerNorway 6,8454,253
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3256,416
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8316,730
LimaPeru 8,7835,458
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9146,161
LisbonPortugal 8,3215,171
LeninbadRussia 9,4785,890
LevsiRussia 7,4104,605
LungiSierra Leone 10,9366,796
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4835,271
LanzaroteSpain 9,0125,600
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2645,135
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3015,159
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3225,171
LatakiaSyria 10,0656,255
LampangThailand 10,7906,705
LoeiThailand 10,7616,687
Lop BuriThailand 11,0776,883
LomeTogo 11,9877,449
LeemingUk 7,1604,449
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6214,115
London, EnglandUk 7,4724,643
London-GatwickUk 7,5014,661
LynehamUk 7,4094,604
L’VovUkraine 8,3125,165
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6365,367
LozovajaUkraine 8,6025,346
LubnyUkraine 8,4425,246
LuckUkraine 8,2475,125
LuganskUkraine 8,6685,386
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,9701,846
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,9592,460
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8912,418
Lake City, FlUsa 4,5392,821
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0952,545
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8551,153
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1961,986
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5182,186
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0701,908
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9201,193
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2421,393
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2171,378
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7692,342
Larned, KsUsa 2,8821,791
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6421,642
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2001,367
Laurel, MdUsa 4,2452,638
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,0571,900
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,3732,717
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,7101,684
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2602,026
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1211,939
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6061,620
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,7362,322
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,1302,566
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8782,410
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1002,548
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,171728
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3742,718
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1211,939
Lexington, VaUsa 4,1682,590
Libby, MtUsa 1,119695
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,8091,746
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,1782,596
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,3941,488
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,5652,215
Llano, TxUsa 3,4772,161
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4041,494
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3261,445
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2981,428
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3061,433
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7131,686
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3962,732
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7212,312
Louisville, MsUsa 3,9092,429
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6371,638
Lowville, NyUsa 4,0262,502
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,0831,916
Luling, TxUsa 3,6722,282
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1841,357
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,2172,621
LivingstoneZambia 15,5609,669
LundaziZambia 15,2349,466
LusakaZambia 15,4139,578
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4029,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -