Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,0246,229
NeuquenArgentina 11,8137,341
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8587,369
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9306,792
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5177,157
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4257,721
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0808,128
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3123,301
NatitingouBenin 11,5877,200
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7857,323
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4607,743
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5087,772
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1952,607
Nanaimo, BcCanada 589366
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5192,808
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8092,367
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,370851
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,432890
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6122,244
N’DjamenaChad 12,0277,474
NanchangChina 8,9555,565
NanjingChina 8,4865,274
NanningChina 9,9276,169
NicosiaCyprus 10,0706,258
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5124,668
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2983,914
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2753,899
NegeleEthiopia 13,4458,355
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3575,815
NandiFiji 9,3575,815
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0064,354
NancyFrance 7,9644,949
NantesFrance 7,8394,871
NiceFrance 8,5025,283
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6924,780
NurembergGermany 8,0314,991
NurnbergGermany 8,0304,990
NaxosGreece 9,7066,031
NanortalikGreenland 4,8693,026
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8032,985
NordGreenland 4,5442,824
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3682,714
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3077,026
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,3177,033
New DelhiIndia 10,5726,570
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0135,601
NaganoJapan 6,9674,330
NagasakiJapan 7,7954,844
NagoJapan 8,4455,248
NagoyaJapan 7,1654,452
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4965,280
NaraJapan 7,2724,519
NazeJapan 8,1955,093
NemuroJapan 5,9993,728
NiigataJapan 6,8144,234
NikkoJapan 6,8824,277
NobeokaJapan 7,7024,786
NairobiKenya 14,1268,778
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1033,792
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2245,732
NidaLithuania 7,6704,766
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5939,690
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,40010,191
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,1909,439
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3319,527
NaraMali 10,6576,622
NioroMali 10,5366,547
NemaMauritania 10,5196,537
NouakchottMauritania 9,8916,146
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3776,448
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4967,144
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8317,352
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5687,189
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6897,263
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9963,726
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7327,290
NiameyNiger 11,3147,031
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2363,875
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0823,780
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1243,184
NawabshahPakistan 11,0266,852
NokkundiPakistan 10,8336,731
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4536,496
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9596,188
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5954,098
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7384,187
NikolaevRussia 8,7515,438
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5673,460
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0482,516
NizneangarskRussia 6,7594,200
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2074,479
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1414,437
NovgorodRussia 7,4914,655
NovosibirskRussia 7,6304,741
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,7517,924
No. 6Sudan 11,6327,228
NyalaSudan 12,3817,694
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6086,592
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,0166,845
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7257,286
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6806,637
NarathiwatThailand 11,8317,352
NigdeTurkey 9,7836,079
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7176,038
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7255,422
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,6042,240
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,6042,240
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8132,369
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8782,410
Neosho, MoUsa 3,2732,034
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,4392,758
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,3122,679
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,9062,427
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,9501,833
New London, WiUsa 3,1051,930
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,0972,546
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,0832,537
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,7791,727
New YorkUsa 4,3072,676
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,3452,700
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3292,690
Newark, NjUsa 4,3162,682
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1951,986
Newberry, ScUsa 4,2832,662
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0851,917
Newnan, GaUsa 4,1662,589
Newport, TnUsa 4,0642,525
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,3751,476
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,4492,765
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,6851,669
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,143711
North Loup, NeUsa 2,5831,605
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,5371,577
Norton, KsUsa 2,6651,656
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,7152,309
NdolaZambia 15,1669,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -