Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9995,592
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1696,319
OranArgentina 10,5426,551
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5888,444
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7337,913
OstendeBelgium 7,6044,725
ObidosBrazil 9,1315,674
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2386,983
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9202,436
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9212,437
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7437,297
OdenseDenmark 7,4164,609
OtavaloEcuador 7,5374,683
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4555,875
OuluFinland 6,7234,178
OroomiehIran 9,9176,162
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8595,505
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1826,949
ObihiroJapan 6,1713,835
OfunatoJapan 6,5614,077
OitaJapan 7,6484,753
OkayamaJapan 7,3904,592
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3275,175
OmaezakiJapan 7,1364,434
OmuJapan 6,0603,766
OnahamaJapan 6,7804,213
OsakaJapan 7,2934,532
OshimaJapan 7,0534,383
OtaruJapan 6,2803,903
OwaseJapan 7,3034,538
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1665,696
OujoaMorocco 9,0255,608
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1936,334
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2777,629
OphirNew Zealand 12,3457,671
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3457,050
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5127,775
OcotalNicaragua 5,7943,601
OrlandNorway 6,5644,079
OsloNorway 6,9644,328
OhotskRussia 5,0413,132
OkhotskRussia 5,0413,132
OlekminskRussia 5,9573,702
OlenekRussia 5,5793,467
OmskRussia 7,8134,855
OnegaRussia 6,9684,330
OrenburgRussia 8,3605,195
OymyakonRussia 4,8212,996
OviedoSpain 8,0304,990
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7204,176
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6794,150
OdessaUkraine 8,7985,467
OvrucUkraine 8,2375,119
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,9822,474
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,6471,645
Oakland, MdUsa 4,1112,555
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6951,053
Oconto, WiUsa 3,1351,948
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9832,475
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1801,976
Olathe, KsUsa 3,0571,900
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6631,655
Olympia, WaUsa 831517
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,8321,760
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,8201,752
Oolitic, InUsa 3,5792,224
Orlando, FlUsa 4,7782,969
Orono, MeUsa 4,3762,719
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1411,952
Oswego, NyUsa 3,9792,473
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3062,055
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,0571,900
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,6602,275
Owosso, MiUsa 3,4972,173
Ozark, ArUsa 3,4322,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -