Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4545,253
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7707,314
ParanaArgentina 11,5487,176
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5457,174
PehuajoArgentina 11,8427,359
PergaminoArgentina 11,7347,292
PigeArgentina 11,9747,441
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3547,056
PosadasArgentina 11,4057,087
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0936,894
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1536,931
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0457,485
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3748,932
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2448,230
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5644,701
ParakouBenin 11,7457,298
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0456,863
ParacatuBrazil 11,0626,874
ParanaBrazil 10,5856,577
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6897,264
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0096,841
ParintinsBrazil 9,1175,665
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1416,302
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6947,267
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2076,964
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6336,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,9396,798
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,3177,033
PeixeBrazil 10,4956,521
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7876,703
PicosBrazil 10,5156,534
PiraiBrazil 11,7287,288
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8066,715
PompeuBrazil 11,3587,058
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9866,827
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3285,797
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5967,206
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2285,734
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9207,407
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3726,445
PosseBrazil 10,8186,722
PlevenBulgaria 9,0135,600
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1495,686
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1726,942
Peace River, AbCanada 861535
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6841,668
Penticton, BcCanada 806501
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7742,345
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8072,366
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6591,652
Port Alberni, BcCanada 531330
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8403,007
Port Hardy, BcCanada 308191
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1861,358
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,595991
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 473294
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14691
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8561,153
ParronChile 11,2536,993
Puerto AysenChile 12,2117,588
Puerto MonttChile 11,8207,345
Punta ArenasChile 12,9898,071
PingbianChina 8,8405,494
PeralesColombia 7,3194,548
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6294,741
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2363,875
PragueCzech Republic 8,0575,007
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,2923,910
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2983,914
PoloDominican Republic 6,3183,926
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2183,864
PichilingueEcuador 7,5984,722
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5374,684
PuyoEcuador 7,7224,799
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4766,510
ParisFrance 7,8214,860
PerpignanFrance 8,4395,244
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,57311,541
Port-GentilGabon 13,0498,109
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,0534,383
PotsdamGermany 7,7904,841
PatrasGreece 9,4965,901
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5922,232
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9713,089
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1174,423
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2223,867
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7993,604
PecsHungary 8,5875,336
PambanIndia 12,5637,807
PuneIndia 11,7407,295
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6227,844
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0147,465
PadovaItaly 8,4725,265
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3705,201
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2695,760
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2565,752
PantelleriaItaly 9,3605,816
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4875,274
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9815,581
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7305,425
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8485,498
PiacenzaItaly 8,4575,256
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6045,346
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5855,335
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9695,573
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0825,644
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8765,516
PrizziItaly 9,3145,788
PakseLaos 10,7796,698
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0257,472
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,29910,128
PlaisanceMauritius 16,33410,150
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,1995,095
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9965,590
PatheinMyanmar 11,1636,937
PutaoMyanmar 9,9866,205
PyiMyanmar 10,9386,797
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3156,410
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6327,228
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9163,676
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4117,712
PohangNorth Korea 7,5394,685
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4824,650
PadidanPakistan 10,9656,814
PanjgurPakistan 11,0186,847
ParachinarPakistan 10,1636,315
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2146,968
PeshawarPakistan 10,1196,288
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3896,456
PilarParaguay 11,2266,976
PiscoPeru 8,9975,591
PiuraPeru 7,9344,931
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2745,763
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5356,546
PoznanPoland 7,8824,898
PrzemyslPoland 8,2895,151
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2355,117
PortalegrePortugal 8,3485,187
Porto Portugal 8,1205,046
PavelecRussia 8,0925,028
PecoraRussia 6,8624,264
PermRussia 7,6604,760
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5842,849
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1654,452
PjatigorskRussia 9,1965,714
PoronajskRussia 5,7133,550
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9375,554
Providenja BayRussia 2,7401,702
PskovRussia 7,5284,678
PodorSenegal 10,0856,267
PopradSlovakia 8,3135,166
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,13410,648
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,46410,231
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7485,436
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,6737,875
Port SudanSudan 11,8407,358
ParamariboSuriname 8,4565,255
PiteňSweden 6,6254,117
PalmyraSyria 10,2056,342
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0825,022
PhetchabunThailand 10,8906,767
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8986,772
PhraeThailand 10,7726,694
PhuketThailand 11,8707,376
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8497,363
Prachin BuriThailand 11,1136,905
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4097,090
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6244,738
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4394,623
PoltavaUkraine 8,5055,285
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8597,369
PradoUruguay 12,0597,494
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1397,543
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5132,183
Pana, IlUsa 3,4132,121
Paoli, InUsa 3,6452,265
Paris, IlUsa 3,4422,139
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5411,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,1562,583
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0851,296
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2602,026
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1531,959
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9191,814
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,132703
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2322,630
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2842,041
Perry, OkUsa 3,1661,967
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3002,672
Philo, OhUsa 3,8412,387
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5931,611
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3371,452
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6202,249
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6061,620
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,6251,631
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9252,439
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3072,676
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,4632,773
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,5422,201
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6911,051
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6061,620
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3062,055
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8092,367
Port Angeles, WaUsa 733456
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8592,398
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2402,635
Port Townsend, WaUsa 733456
Portage, WiUsa 3,1121,934
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3762,719
Portland, OregonUsa 973605
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0281,882
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5762,222
Priest River, IdUsa 1,049652
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3832,723
Princeton, InUsa 3,5852,228
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,4282,752
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5311,573
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6814,773
PetaukeZambia 15,3869,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -