Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4357,106
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3567,056
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4697,127
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9258,032
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7166,659
RosarioArgentina 11,6347,230
RichmondAustralia 12,2957,640
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4197,096
RecifeBrazil 11,0406,860
RemansoBrazil 10,7026,650
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1085,660
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7997,332
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6627,247
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8666,753
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,068664
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4381,515
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7401,081
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7371,080
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8571,775
Revelstoke, BcCanada 820509
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9582,460
RuoqiangChina 9,1485,684
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7374,187
RandersDenmark 7,2984,535
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2283,870
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2603,890
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1335,675
RumipambaEcuador 7,6394,747
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7046,651
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8746,757
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6706,630
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7335,427
RostockGermany 7,5814,711
RhodesGreece 9,8396,114
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6163,490
ReykhólarIceland 5,4843,408
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5913,474
RamsarIran 10,0136,222
RashtIran 9,9676,193
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1754,459
RadicofaniItaly 8,7275,423
Resia PassItaly 8,2945,154
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6375,367
RivoltoItaly 8,4495,250
Rolle PassItaly 8,3795,207
RomeItaly 8,8475,498
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8555,503
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4775,267
RumoiJapan 6,1863,844
RigaLatvia 7,5544,694
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7024,786
RodriguesMauritius 16,13810,028
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,5504,692
RabatMorocco 8,8765,516
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0986,897
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3009,508
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8077,337
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0477,486
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3907,078
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3907,699
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4017,084
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2837,012
RivasNicaragua 6,0413,754
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8616,749
RebolyRussia 6,9094,293
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8185,480
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3637,061
RagaSudan 12,7897,947
RashadSudan 12,5677,809
RenkSudan 12,6187,841
RumbekSudan 13,0818,129
RanongThailand 11,6527,241
Roi EtThailand 10,7996,711
RizeTurkey 9,5115,910
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7536,060
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7425,433
RomnyUkraine 8,3645,197
RovnoUkraine 8,2715,140
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2516,991
RochaUruguay 12,1337,539
Racine, WiUsa 3,2732,034
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,3542,705
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1731,350
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1701,348
Reading, PaUsa 4,2242,625
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,541957
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7161,066
Redding, CaUsa 1,503934
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3441,457
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6841,047
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,4392,137
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,3302,691
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,3302,691
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,1672,590
Rochester, MnUsa 2,8841,792
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,9242,438
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,7101,684
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2192,001
Rockville, InUsa 3,5082,180
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8431,767
Rome, GaUsa 4,0872,540
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3751,476
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,222759
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9661,843
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3122,679
Rushville, IlUsa 3,2442,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -