Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9296,170
ShkoderAlbania 9,0315,612
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1745,701
SaltaArgentina 10,6366,609
San AntonioArgentina 12,1277,536
San LuisArgentina 11,3747,068
San RafaelArgentina 11,3937,080
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7847,323
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9716,818
SarmientoArgentina 12,3817,694
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3027,644
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2937,639
SalzburgAustria 8,2605,133
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5295,921
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7146,036
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5975,964
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1134,420
SaveBenin 11,8677,374
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1086,281
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8175,479
SalvadorBrazil 11,2386,983
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7467,299
SantaremBrazil 9,2295,735
SantosBrazil 11,6887,263
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4217,097
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7856,081
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7056,652
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8467,361
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5537,179
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6107,215
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9246,167
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6477,238
São PauloBrazil 11,6317,228
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3957,081
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9795,580
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9026,775
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0866,889
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4287,102
SobralBrazil 10,2926,395
SoureBrazil 9,4805,891
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6656,627
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1027,520
SurubimBrazil 10,9676,815
SadovoBulgaria 9,1555,689
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1815,705
SofiaBulgaria 9,0665,634
SiemreapCambodia 11,0506,867
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0243,122
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,381858
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5572,832
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14490
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0261,880
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4452,762
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,547961
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9822,474
Scott, SkCanada 1,402871
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2442,638
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7552,955
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1742,594
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,8111,125
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5561,588
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6001,616
Slave Lake, AbCanada 999621
Smithers, BcCanada 256159
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8172,993
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6182,870
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,542958
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,534953
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8743,029
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9155,540
SalCape Verde 9,5965,963
SantiagoChile 11,1796,946
SewellChile 11,2496,990
ShanghaiChina 8,4115,226
ShantouChina 9,3945,837
ShenyangChina 7,3704,580
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1673,832
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7544,197
San JoseCosta Rica 6,2813,903
SibenikCroatia 8,7635,445
SplitCroatia 8,8015,469
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5364,683
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3054,539
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2743,899
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4173,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3553,949
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2613,891
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3463,944
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3683,957
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2353,874
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3283,932
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2593,889
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4564,012
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3283,932
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2353,874
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1903,846
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3763,962
San GabrielEcuador 7,5274,677
SalloumEgypt 10,3006,401
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5586,561
SohagEgypt 10,9816,824
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7916,706
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6353,502
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4248,342
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4804,027
StrasbourgFrance 8,0234,986
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8535,502
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5645,322
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2805,767
SchleswigGermany 7,4784,647
StuttgartGermany 8,0495,002
SamosGreece 9,6756,012
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4855,894
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8506,121
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3012,673
SiguiriGuinea 10,9076,778
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5563,453
SzegedHungary 8,6075,348
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4145,228
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4923,413
SagarIndia 11,0346,856
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0406,239
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2256,354
SemnanIran 10,1556,310
ShahroudIran 10,0576,249
ShirazIran 10,8306,730
ShannonIreland 7,0384,374
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5065,286
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9755,577
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2415,743
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5495,313
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8455,497
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2375,740
SigonellaItaly 9,3945,837
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6997,270
SagaJapan 7,7234,799
SaigoJapan 7,2954,533
SakaiJapan 7,3564,571
SakataJapan 6,6854,154
SapporoJapan 6,2723,897
SaseboJapan 7,7654,825
SendaiJapan 6,6744,148
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6094,728
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6284,740
ShinjoJapan 6,6704,145
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3824,587
ShirakawaJapan 6,8074,230
ShizuokaJapan 7,0934,408
SumotoJapan 7,3584,573
SuttsuJapan 6,3573,950
SuwaJapan 7,0234,364
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8156,721
SavannakhetLaos 10,6996,649
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6474,752
SiluteLithuania 7,6744,769
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0985,654
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7049,759
SalimaMalawi 15,4299,588
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9306,792
SibuMalaysia 11,6437,235
SanMali 10,9666,815
SegouMali 10,8886,766
SikassoMali 11,1116,904
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8659,859
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0833,159
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9384,933
SainshandMongolia 7,7304,804
SafiMorocco 8,9245,545
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1525,687
SittweMyanmar 10,9066,777
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9384,312
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2273,248
SaiqOman 11,5217,159
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2137,589
SurOman 11,5647,186
SialkotPakistan 10,2186,349
SibbiPakistan 10,6746,633
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2747,006
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2135,725
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1096,282
SandomierzPoland 8,1725,078
SniezkaPoland 8,0304,990
SuwalkiPoland 7,8324,867
SzczecinPoland 7,7264,801
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4925,277
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6604,760
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6314,121
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,41310,199
Satu MareRomania 8,5055,285
SibiuRomania 8,7455,434
SulinaRomania 8,9225,544
SadrinskRussia 7,8214,860
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3224,550
SalekhardRussia 6,6474,131
SaratovRussia 8,3775,205
SejmcanRussia 4,4202,746
SelagoncyRussia 5,7053,545
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3643,334
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3203,927
SmolenskRussia 7,9114,916
SociRussia 9,2235,731
SortovalaRussia 7,1374,435
SuntarRussia 5,9213,679
SurgutRussia 7,1414,438
SverdlovskRussia 7,7614,823
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2584,510
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8564,260
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8397,978
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6149,081
SingaporeSingapore 12,1987,580
SliacSlovakia 8,3315,177
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5434,687
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4654,639
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2745,141
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1935,091
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1045,036
SevilleSpain 8,5945,341
SennarSudan 12,4397,730
ShambatSudan 12,1867,573
ShendiSudan 12,0917,514
StenseleSweden 6,5804,089
StockholmSweden 7,1874,466
StorlienSweden 6,6594,138
SundsvallSweden 6,8464,254
SantisSwitzerland 8,2085,100
SongeaTanzania 15,1239,398
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6676,629
SongkhlaThailand 11,8237,347
Suphan BuriThailand 11,1336,918
Surat ThaniThailand 11,7087,276
SurinThailand 10,9226,787
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5357,168
SokodeTogo 11,7067,274
SfaxTunisia 9,5325,923
SousseTunisia 9,4175,852
SamsunTurkey 9,4405,866
SiirtTurkey 9,8686,132
SivasTurkey 9,6175,976
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9986,213
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3954,595
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6344,122
SarataUkraine 8,8265,485
SarnyUkraine 8,2045,098
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0395,617
SumyUkraine 8,3695,201
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2857,012
SaltoUruguay 11,6557,243
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7331,077
Safford, AzUsa 2,7251,693
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2162,620
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7702,964
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,3742,097
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7181,689
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7791,727
Salem, InUsa 3,6452,265
Salem, OrUsa 1,027638
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9071,185
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3602,088
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6392,262
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4701,535
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8061,122
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6324,121
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1201,317
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6731,661
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2531,400
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1451,333
Santuck, ScUsa 4,2062,614
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2742,034
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,4832,786
Scott City, KsUsa 2,7611,715
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3021,431
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6452,265
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 798496
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 813506
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1261,942
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 700435
Selma, AlUsa 4,1182,559
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3732,718
Seymour, InUsa 3,6452,265
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7832,351
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8871,172
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6542,270
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,7251,693
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6241,631
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,4382,136
Southport, NcUsa 4,5482,826
Sparta, IlUsa 3,4632,152
Spencer, WvUsa 3,9772,472
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0481,894
Spokane, WaUsa 1,049652
Spooner, WiUsa 2,8121,747
Springfield, IlUsa 3,3422,077
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,2932,046
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,5791,603
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6821,666
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,3752,097
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,0151,874
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3072,676
State College, PaUsa 4,0632,525
State University, MsUsa 3,9092,429
State University, NmUsa 2,9621,841
Staunton, VaUsa 4,1672,589
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2151,376
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1781,975
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8051,122
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,7861,731
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3692,715
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,4322,133
Summerville, ScUsa 4,4802,784
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,048651
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1861,980
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,8471,769
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0272,502
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5865,957
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1654,453
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4764,646
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1795,083
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3275,796
SocotraYemen 12,7047,894
SenangaZambia 15,2779,493
SerenjeZambia 15,2449,473
SeshekeZambia 15,4609,607
SolweziZambia 14,9999,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -