Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3716,445
TiranaAlbania 9,1195,667
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5376,548
TebessaAlgeria 9,3685,821
TimimounAlgeria 9,6666,006
TindoufAlgeria 9,4175,852
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5295,921
TrelewArgentina 12,3397,668
TucumanArgentina 10,8366,734
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1447,547
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1447,546
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,8206,724
TibooburraAustralia 12,4727,750
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2897,015
TshaneBotswana 16,0029,944
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6626,626
TarauacaBrazil 8,7665,447
TauaBrazil 10,4916,519
TefeBrazil 8,6805,394
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4647,124
TeresinaBrazil 10,2506,369
TiriosBrazil 8,7305,425
TorresBrazil 11,9497,425
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6205,978
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0746,881
TriunfoBrazil 10,8076,716
TucuruiBrazil 9,6716,010
TuriacuBrazil 9,7796,076
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5931,611
Terrace, BcCanada 173108
Teslin, YtCanada 813505
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8801,168
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,327825
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0621,281
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8501,771
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3652,091
Tofino, BcCanada 519323
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7762,347
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,7582,335
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8702,405
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6041,618
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7872,975
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5887,201
TaiyuanChina 8,2915,152
TaoyuanChina 8,9835,582
TengchongChina 10,1596,313
TønderDenmark 7,4194,610
TylstrupDenmark 7,2224,488
TystofteDenmark 7,4534,631
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2943,911
TahrirEgypt 10,5166,535
TantaEgypt 10,5076,529
TallinEstonia 7,3014,537
TartuEstonia 7,4524,631
TampereFinland 7,0684,392
TurkuFinland 7,1434,439
ToulonFrance 8,5135,290
ToulouseFrance 8,2965,155
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6494,753
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7085,411
TchibanGabon 13,3758,311
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4695,884
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8724,892
TamaleGhana 11,5577,182
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2845,769
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5895,959
TimehriGuyana 8,1955,093
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7133,550
TelaHonduras 5,5403,443
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7247,907
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7247,907
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2287,599
TabrizIran 9,8746,136
TeheranIran 10,1486,306
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4416,488
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1425,681
TarvisioItaly 8,4105,226
TermoliItaly 8,9175,541
TorinoItaly 8,3805,208
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3605,195
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2645,757
TrevicoItaly 9,0245,607
TrevisoItaly 8,4575,255
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5005,282
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3755,204
TabouIvory Coast 11,6767,255
TadotsuJapan 7,4324,618
TakadaJapan 6,9284,305
TakamatsuJapan 7,4114,605
TakayamaJapan 7,0664,391
TanegashimaJapan 7,9034,911
TatenoJapan 6,8994,287
TateyamaJapan 7,0034,352
TokushimaJapan 7,4024,599
TokyoJapan 6,9524,320
TomakomaiJapan 6,2933,910
TottoriJapan 7,3024,538
ToyamaJapan 7,0234,364
ToyookaJapan 7,2634,514
TsuJapan 7,2284,491
TsurugaJapan 7,1794,461
TsuyamaJapan 7,3514,568
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5305,301
TripoliLebanon 10,1856,329
TobrukLibya 10,2356,360
TripoliLibya 9,8286,108
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6224,736
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,13010,023
TolanaroMadagascar 16,88710,494
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,67010,359
ThyoloMalawi 15,7059,759
TawauMalaysia 11,0926,892
TessalitMali 10,5926,582
TimbuktuMali 10,7306,668
TombMali 10,7366,671
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1066,280
TacubayaMexico 4,5662,837
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,3602,709
TarialanMongolia 7,6174,733
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8334,867
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8404,872
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9794,958
TangierMorocco 8,7555,440
TarfayaMorocco 9,1395,679
TazaMorocco 8,9875,585
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6566,622
TaungooMyanmar 10,8706,754
ThandweMyanmar 11,0116,842
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3666,441
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3057,025
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4377,729
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7197,283
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5107,153
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4557,118
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4627,122
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5717,190
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1927,576
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9957,454
TahouaNiger 11,3217,035
TillaberyNiger 11,2086,965
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6244,738
TromsoNorway 6,1343,812
TrondheimNorway 6,6114,108
ThumraitOman 12,1427,545
TacnaPeru 9,7326,048
TarapotoPeru 8,2905,151
TrujilloPeru 8,2955,155
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0076,219
TorunPoland 7,8574,882
TimisoaraRomania 8,6855,397
TambovRussia 8,2165,105
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3875,833
TaraRussia 7,5954,719
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6884,156
TermezRussia 9,8376,113
TernejRussia 6,3923,972
TobolskRussia 7,5454,688
TomskRussia 7,4324,619
Tot’MaRussia 7,4294,616
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1344,433
TuapseRussia 9,1595,692
TuraRussia 6,2843,905
TurukhanskRussia 6,4203,990
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6747,254
TortosaSpain 8,5365,304
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,5647,807
TokerSudan 11,9757,441
TartousSyria 10,1386,300
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9675,572
TaboraTanzania 14,4488,978
TakThailand 10,9466,802
TrangThailand 11,8437,359
TabligboTogo 11,9597,432
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,9669,300
TunisTunisia 9,2995,779
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6606,003
TireeUk 6,7694,206
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0954,409
TernopilUkraine 8,3755,204
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0177,467
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,2222,623
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,579981
Talladega, AlUsa 4,1012,549
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,4192,746
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,7392,945
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,4342,756
Taunton, MaUsa 4,4402,759
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9191,814
Temple, TxUsa 3,5632,214
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,0642,526
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,0552,520
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,6862,291
Toledo, IaUsa 2,9741,848
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,6122,245
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9111,187
Topeka, KsUsa 3,0111,871
Towanda, PaUsa 4,0932,543
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6681,658
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3802,722
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7581,714
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2182,000
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,9842,475
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7611,716
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3635,818
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -