Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2488,232
UaupesBrazil 8,2095,101
UbatubaBrazil 11,7257,286
UberabaBrazil 11,2196,972
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,486923
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6745,390
UpernavikGreenland 3,9512,455
UummannaqGreenland 4,1322,568
UdineItaly 8,4455,248
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2045,719
UenoJapan 7,2484,504
UnzendakeJapan 7,7714,829
UrakawaJapan 6,2543,887
UshibukaJapan 7,8324,867
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8754,272
UwajimaJapan 7,5934,718
UkmergeLithuania 7,7454,813
UtenaLithuania 7,7324,805
UlaangomMongolia 7,9264,925
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5864,714
UlgiiMongolia 8,0785,020
UliastaiMongolia 7,9764,956
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0164,981
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4854,651
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3294,554
UfaRussia 8,0224,985
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3323,313
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1934,470
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2792,659
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9944,346
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8394,250
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1892,603
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3783,342
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9772,471
Umm BeninSudan 12,4997,767
UmeňSweden 6,7614,202
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8146,720
Udon ThaniThailand 10,7146,658
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,8256,727
UrfaTurkey 9,9256,168
UsakTurkey 9,6185,976
Uman’Ukraine 8,5365,305
UzgorodUkraine 8,4035,222
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,0002,486
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7062,303
Urbana, IlUsa 3,4422,139
Urbana, OhUsa 3,7162,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -