Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2035,719
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3147,031
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2026,961
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4667,125
ViennaAustria 8,3045,160
VitebskBelarus 7,8324,867
VassourasBrazil 11,7227,284
VicosaBrazil 11,6317,228
VitoriaBrazil 11,7567,306
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,2516,992
VarnaBulgaria 9,1015,655
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,6262,253
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 624388
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,167725
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,252778
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 657408
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 667414
ValdiviaChile 11,6597,245
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6967,268
VallenarChile 10,7746,695
ValparaisoChile 11,1126,905
VanguardiaColombia 7,4364,621
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4365,242
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2394,498
VestervigDenmark 7,2204,487
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3373,938
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3113,922
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1633,830
VilsandiEstonia 7,3614,574
VaasaFinland 6,8684,268
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7053,545
VeravalIndia 11,5687,188
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5337,167
ValentiaIreland 7,0554,384
VeniceItaly 8,4775,268
VeronaItaly 8,4445,247
VicenzaItaly 8,4475,249
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8255,484
ViterboItaly 8,7845,458
VolterraItaly 8,6475,374
VientianeLaos 10,6706,631
VarenaLithuania 7,8504,878
VilniusLithuania 7,8194,859
VeracruzMexico 4,7432,948
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6064,727
VaernesNorway 6,6184,112
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7344,184
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2053,856
VillarricaParaguay 11,2336,980
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8105,475
VanavaraRussia 6,5894,095
VasileviciRussia 8,1525,066
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7184,796
VerhojanskRussia 4,9683,087
ViljujskRussia 5,6513,511
VitimRussia 6,3283,932
Vize IslandRussia 5,1763,216
VladivostokRussia 6,8034,227
VolgogradRussia 8,6885,399
VologdaRussia 7,4864,652
VoronezRussia 8,3275,175
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,0971,925
VytegraRussia 7,2724,519
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6099,078
ValenciaSpain 8,6285,361
ValladolidSpain 8,2395,120
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0154,981
VisbySweden 7,3684,579
VanTurkey 9,8176,100
ValleyUk 7,1524,444
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4595,257
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,7371,080
Valdez, AkUsa 1,343835
Valentine, NeUsa 2,4231,506
Vancouver, WaUsa 967601
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,6641,656
Vevay, InUsa 3,7252,315
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,8442,389
Victoria, TxUsa 3,7882,354
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,9781,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -