Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6237,844
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8968,635
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1637,558
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8226,725
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6618,489
WoomeraAustralia 12,9468,045
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1867,573
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0652,526
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7212,312
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 788490
Whitehorse, YtCanada 914568
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5942,233
Windsor, OnCanada 3,6252,252
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2541,401
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7251,072
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9894,343
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2442,637
WajimaJapan 6,9854,341
WakamatsuJapan 6,7964,223
WakayamaJapan 7,3514,568
WakkanaiJapan 6,0723,773
WajirKenya 13,8498,606
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5029,633
WindhoekNamibia 15,6179,705
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4227,098
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3617,060
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6947,267
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2787,008
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5637,185
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3767,069
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6187,220
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7617,309
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2927,017
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4167,094
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3367,044
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1277,536
WintonNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,049
WarsawPoland 8,0014,972
WroclawPoland 8,0204,984
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3794,585
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3447,671
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4917,141
WauSudan 12,9398,040
WaddingtonUk 7,3014,537
Waco, TxUsa 3,5242,190
Wake IslandUsa 6,5524,071
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,7421,704
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,7121,685
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,1542,581
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,129701
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1731,972
Warren, OhUsa 3,8402,386
Warren, PaUsa 3,9072,428
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,3162,060
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,2532,643
Washington, IaUsa 3,1081,931
Washington, InUsa 3,5792,224
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,7652,340
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9792,472
Watertown, SdUsa 2,5191,565
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1741,973
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5932,233
Waverly, OhUsa 3,8442,389
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,4822,785
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,9912,480
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8142,370
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,3912,107
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3702,094
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9082,428
West Chester, PaUsa 4,2422,636
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0043,109
West Point, GaUsa 4,1662,589
West Point, NyUsa 4,3072,676
White Hall, IlUsa 3,3812,101
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5742,221
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2472,017
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,0071,868
Wilbur, WaUsa 939584
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,1692,591
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,3882,727
Williamson, WvUsa 3,9822,475
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0962,545
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9041,183
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,2422,636
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,2922,667
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,5342,818
Windsor, IlUsa 3,4472,142
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,9512,455
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,7821,729
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6191,006
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6061,620
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3492,703
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4971,551
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,2722,655
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,1522,580
Wooster, OhUsa 3,7902,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -