Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6305,984
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7896,083
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5955,963
YaoundeCameroon 12,7277,909
YokoCameroon 12,5917,824
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6402,883
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,376855
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8561,153
YanjiChina 6,9554,322
YichangChina 9,0015,594
YinchuanChina 8,5095,287
YiningChina 8,8305,487
YariguiesColombia 7,1604,449
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3383,939
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2283,870
YazdIran 10,5616,563
YakushimaJapan 7,9514,941
YamagataJapan 6,7084,169
YamaguchiJapan 7,5794,709
YokkaichiJapan 7,2074,479
YokohamaJapan 6,9794,337
YonagoJapan 7,3604,573
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9315,550
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3145,788
YeMyanmar 11,1696,940
YolaNigeria 12,2207,593
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7444,812
YurimaguasPeru 8,2445,123
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7644,825
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8973,665
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7146,036
Yakima, WaUsa 973605
Yakutat, AkUsa 945587
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6431,021
York, PaUsa 4,1752,594
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,8442,389
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5681,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -