Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6036,589
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3045,160
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4775,889
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9486,182
ZhengzhouChina 8,5075,286
ZhijiangChina 9,3915,836
ZagrebCroatia 8,5485,312
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2405,120
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5275,920
ZahedanIran 10,7836,701
ZanjanIran 10,0366,236
ZacatecasMexico 4,0702,529
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7584,821
ZinderNiger 11,6047,211
ZhobPakistan 10,4496,493
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5866,578
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5886,579
ZamoscPoland 8,2035,097
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9004,909
ZigalovoRussia 7,0094,355
ZiganskRussia 5,3703,337
ZyryankaRussia 4,3692,715
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3945,216
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1705,077
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7109,141
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3585,815
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,7085,411
ZitomirUkraine 8,3535,191
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5775,330
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4705,263
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,1831,356
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,8451,768
ZambeziZambia 15,0099,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -