Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ethelda Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ethelda Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ethelda Bay, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2796,388
ChlefAlgeria 9,0235,607
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2245,732
CeresArgentina 11,2957,019
ChamicalArgentina 11,1076,902
ChepesArgentina 11,1816,948
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4717,750
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6417,234
CórdobaArgentina 11,3047,025
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3147,030
CorrientesArgentina 11,2516,992
CairnsAustralia 11,1456,926
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5347,789
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9578,673
CedunaAustralia 13,2248,218
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9487,424
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8177,343
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4107,711
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0536,868
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8717,377
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3128,272
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7256,665
CharnocksBarbados 7,5314,680
CotonouBenin 12,0287,474
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7537,303
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8787,381
CabroboBrazil 10,7866,703
CaceresBrazil 10,2786,387
CaetiteBrazil 11,0586,872
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,9026,774
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8646,751
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3247,037
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6297,227
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5826,576
CanavieirasBrazil 11,4427,110
CaparaoBrazil 11,6747,254
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0206,848
CaratingaBrazil 11,5937,204
CaravelasBrazil 11,6027,210
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9836,825
CarolinaBrazil 10,1436,303
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5347,167
CataguasesBrazil 11,6967,268
CatalaoBrazil 11,0786,884
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2757,007
CaxiasBrazil 10,1956,335
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8467,362
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7946,708
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6767,256
ChapecoBrazil 11,5817,197
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0006,214
CipoBrazil 11,0686,877
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1066,280
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4437,111
CordeiroBrazil 11,7747,316
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8666,752
CorumbaBrazil 10,5656,565
CoximBrazil 10,6796,636
CrateusBrazil 10,4016,463
CuiabaBrazil 10,3296,418
CuritibaBrazil 11,6347,230
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,089677
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1881,360
Campbell River, BcCanada 460286
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8622,400
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6062,241
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6032,239
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9201,193
Cape Scott, BcCanada 266165
Cape St James, BcCanada 15395
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6022,860
Castlegar, BcCanada 936582
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7262,315
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3662,713
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6762,905
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6722,903
Chatham Point, BcCanada 421262
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4802,784
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5011,554
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2802,039
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2002,610
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2781,416
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8941,177
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5342,196
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,281796
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3642,091
Comox, BcCanada 497309
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7501,087
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Coronation, AbCanada 1,234767
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,036644
ChicoChile 12,3647,683
ChillanChile 11,4087,089
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3797,071
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6206,599
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2127,589
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2927,017
ChangchunChina 7,0934,407
ChangduChina 9,6155,975
ChangshaChina 9,1525,687
ChengduChina 9,3575,815
ChongqingChina 9,3525,811
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1544,445
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5805,332
CamagueyCuba 5,6003,480
CasablancaCuba 5,1653,210
ChebCzech Republic 8,0104,977
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4404,623
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2723,897
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2833,904
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3043,917
CanarEcuador 7,7674,827
CairoEgypt 10,5886,580
CaenFrance 7,6874,777
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9924,966
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7325,426
CocobeachGabon 12,9218,029
CologneGermany 7,7604,822
ChiosGreece 9,5875,957
CorfuGreece 9,3045,782
ConakryGuinea 10,8236,725
CatacamasHonduras 5,7053,545
CholutecaHonduras 5,7863,596
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,1387,543
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4346,484
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4346,484
ChahbaharIran 11,2486,990
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9444,315
ClonesIreland 6,9674,329
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9224,301
CorkIreland 7,1284,429
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1324,432
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0125,600
CameriItaly 8,3615,195
CampobassoItaly 8,9535,563
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9645,571
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0425,619
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9415,556
Cape MeleItaly 8,5035,284
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1325,674
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3925,836
CerviaItaly 8,6075,348
CiampinoItaly 8,8655,509
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5615,320
Cisa PassItaly 8,5085,287
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8185,480
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3635,197
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4755,888
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2925,774
ChibaJapan 6,9384,311
ChichibuJapan 6,9694,331
ChichijimaJapan 7,5144,669
ChoshiJapan 6,8804,276
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2106,345
ChilekaMalawi 15,6489,724
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4289,587
ChitipaMalawi 14,9589,295
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3312,070
ComitanMexico 5,2343,253
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5775,330
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2464,502
ChoirMongolia 7,6674,765
CasablancaMorocco 8,8785,517
ChindeMozambique 16,0009,942
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4937,142
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3477,673
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8357,355
CondegaNicaragua 5,8243,619
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,0197,469
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9204,922
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4724,643
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6024,724
ChhorPakistan 11,0786,884
ChitralPakistan 9,9146,160
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3217,035
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9666,814
CajamarcaPeru 8,2375,118
ChachapoyasPeru 8,1805,083
ChiclayoPeru 8,1315,052
ChimbotePeru 8,4285,238
CuzcoPeru 9,2105,723
CzestochowaPoland 8,1025,035
CoimbraPortugal 8,2175,106
CalafatRomania 8,9135,539
CeahlauRomania 8,6495,375
ClujRomania 8,6295,362
ConstantaRomania 9,0045,595
CraiovaRomania 8,8995,530
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0173,118
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3643,955
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3702,716
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,0881,919
Cape UelenRussia 2,6191,628
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0823,779
CaraRussia 6,3263,931
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3884,591
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7832,351
ChitaRussia 6,9484,317
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9364,310
CokurdahRussia 4,3062,676
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0553,763
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,73810,401
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1874,466
CaceresSpain 8,3785,206
CadizSpain 8,6605,381
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5315,301
CordobaSpain 8,6005,344
ColomboSri Lanka 12,7917,949
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,9076,777
ChanthaburiThailand 11,2156,969
Chiang MaiThailand 10,7676,691
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6056,590
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,2006,960
ChumphonThailand 11,5737,191
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4015,842
CorumTurkey 9,5035,905
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6916,022
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8316,109
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3674,578
CernovcyUkraine 8,5055,285
ChernigovUkraine 8,2585,131
CarrascoUruguay 12,0687,499
ColoniaUruguay 11,9377,418
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7754,210
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,5842,227
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3122,679
Camden, ScUsa 4,3492,703
Canton, NyUsa 3,9832,475
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6451,644
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6142,867
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3252,688
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,3692,093
Casper, WyUsa 2,0481,273
Centralia, WaUsa 824512
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,1352,570
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,3292,690
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9081,807
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,5102,802
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,5002,796
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,9822,475
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,2602,647
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2102,616
Chaska, MnUsa 2,7571,713
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9932,481
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1152,557
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,2142,619
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3692,715
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6201,628
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2821,418
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3372,073
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3132,059
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,563972
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7732,344
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2061,371
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,7302,318
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,7332,319
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8052,365
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9121,809
Clark, SdUsa 2,4531,524
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,7022,300
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,7252,315
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7631,717
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7542,333
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1731,972
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,1461,333
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,5062,179
College Park, MdUsa 4,2502,641
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4741,537
Columbia, MoUsa 3,2502,020
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3452,700
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6332,258
Columbus, InUsa 3,6452,265
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2101,995
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,7822,350
Conception, MoUsa 2,9831,854
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8471,769
Conway, ArUsa 3,5582,211
Conway, ScUsa 4,4812,785
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1082,553
Corning, ArUsa 3,5422,201
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1772,596
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8532,394
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5262,191
Cortland, NyUsa 4,0532,519
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,053654
Covington, LaUsa 4,0122,493
Covington, TnUsa 3,6072,241
Crete, NeUsa 2,7821,729
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8001,119
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3025,780
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3025,780
CaracasVenezuela 7,2754,521
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7024,786
CoroVenezuela 7,0144,358
ChipataZambia 15,3529,540
ChomaZambia 15,5089,637
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,0609,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -